Results

2017 High Country Stampede Results

************************************************************************************

Event Results for:  8/12/17
PLACE CONTESTANT POINTS TIME
BAREBACK BRONC RIDING
1st
2nd NO ENTRIES
3rd
4th
5th
TIE DOWN CALF ROPING
1st Brian Gillen 21.46
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
LADIES BREAKAWAY
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
STEER WRESTLING
1st
2nd NO ENTRIES
3rd
4th
5th
SADDLE BRONC
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
MIXED TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Marina Hadley 9.06
HEEL Tel Linke 9.06
2nd HEAD Marina Hadley 19.32
HEEL Monte Linke 19.32
3rd HEAD Robin Wikum 35.78
HEEL Matt Wikum 35.78
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
OPEN TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Marina Hadley 7.21
HEEL Tel Linke 7.21
2nd HEAD Marina Hadley 9.47
HEEL Monte Linke 9.47
3rd HEAD Robin Wikum 34.13
HEEL Matt Wikum 34.13
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
LADIES OPEN BARREL RACING
1st Kelly Palmer 17.434
2nd Sami Jo Sweeney 17.904
3rd Kayla DeSanti 22.901
4th Dalene Harthun 27.909
5th
LADIES LOCAL BARREL RACING
1st Jacey Murphy 18.356
2nd Bailey Martin 18.833
3rd Samantha Knight 19.424
4th Olivia Clark 23.279
5th Emma Auger 24.64
LADIES POLE BENDING
1st Bailey Martin 21.447
2nd Amy Grey 21.543
3rd Dalene Harthun 21.784
4th Jacey Murphy 24.238
5th Sarah Miller 25.149
BULL RIDING
1st Kolten Moss 75
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
JUNIOR RODEO
8 & UNDER BARRELS
1st Penny Myer 20.428
2nd Sego Krempin 21.081
3rd Flint Krempin 22.452
4th Tally Harthun 24.543
5th
9 – 13 BARRELS
1st Ashley Smith 18.004
2nd Trevor McCullar 18.782
3rd Brooke Bruner 19.002
4th Taylin Harthun 19.894
5th Talynn Schmidt 20.491
14 – 18 BARRELS
1st Kayla DeSanti 18.106
2nd Bailey Martin 18.163
3rd Elizabeth Smith 18.878
4th Emma DeSanti 19.466
5th
8 & UNDER POLE BENDING
1st Penny Myer 24.725
2nd Tally Harthun 31.167
3rd Sego Krempin 31.875
4th Flint Krempin 34.821
5th
9 – 13 POLE BENDING
1st Ashley Smith 23.686
2nd Trevor McCullar 24.559
3rd Talynn Schmidt 28.38
4th Taylin Harthun 29.87
5th Charli Bruner 30.721
14- 18 POLE BENDING
1st Bailey Martin 21.677
2nd Elizabeth Smith 23.343
3rd Emma DeSanti 28.9
4th Kayla DeSanti 33.92
5th
9 – 13 GOAT TYING
1st Brooke Bruner 13.03
2nd Talynn Schmidt 16.7
3rd Sonny Gillen 16.78
4th Ashley Smith 17.6
5th Trevor McCullar 19.5
14 – 18 GOAT TYING
1st McKenna Clingman 8.3
2nd Elizabeth Smith 8.97
3rd
4th
5th
9 – 13 BREAKAWAY
1st Foster Krempin 4.75
2nd Brooke Bruner 17.23
3rd Trevor McCullar 24.47
4th
5th
14 – 18 BREAKAWAY
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
9 – 13 JR/SR TEAM ROPING
Points and Pay to Junior only
1st HEAD Trevor McCullar 18.18
HEEL ? 18.18
2nd HEAD Trevor McCullar 36.36
HEEL Bucky McCullar 36.36
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
14 – 18 TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD
HEEL NO ENTRIES
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
9 – 13 STEER RIDING
1st 0
2nd NO ENTRIES 0
3rd 0
4th 0
5th 0
14 – 18 JUNIOR BULL RIDING
1st Wyatt Noe 74
2nd Kolten Moss 67
3rd
4th
5th

**************************************************************************************

Event Results for:  8/5/17
PLACE CONTESTANT POINTS TIME
BAREBACK BRONC RIDING
1st
2nd NO ENTRIES
3rd
4th
5th
TIE DOWN CALF ROPING
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
LADIES BREAKAWAY
1st Jaycie Cox 3.28
2nd Charity Hoar 4.07
3rd
4th
5th
STEER WRESTLING
1st 0
2nd NO ENTRIES 0
3rd 0
4th 0
5th 0
SADDLE BRONC
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
MIXED TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Robin Wikum 19.57
HEEL Jeremy Roark 19.57
2nd HEAD Robin Wikum 24.66
HEEL Matt Wikum 24.66
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
OPEN TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD
HEEL
2nd HEAD NO QUALIFIED RIDES
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
LADIES OPEN BARREL RACING
1st Dalene Harthun 17.507
2nd Kelly Palmer 17.62
3rd Sami Jo Sweeney 17.689
4th Debbie Lewis 17.74
5th Kayla DeSanti 18.062
LADIES LOCAL BARREL RACING
1st Bailey Martin 18.131
2nd Grace Johnson 19.713
3rd Sierra Smith 21.51
4th Jacey Murphy 23.007
5th Emma Auger 23.722
LADIES POLE BENDING
1st Dalene Harthun 21.29
2nd Bailey Martin 21.597
3rd Jacey Murphy 22.968
4th Kelly Palmer 26.853
5th Amy Grey 27.646
BULL RIDING
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
JUNIOR RODEO
8 & UNDER BARRELS
1st Sego Krempin 22.486
2nd Tally Harthun 23.431
3rd Amber Hester 33.663
4th Chase Fosha 37.193
5th
9 – 13 BARRELS
1st Ashley Smith 18.554
2nd Audrey Wheatley 19.383
3rd Trevor McCullar 19.643
4th Taylin Harthun 20.132
5th Talynn Schmidt 20.523
14 – 18 BARRELS
1st Bailey Martin 18.202
2nd Kayla DeSanti 18.348
3rd Jacey Murphy 18.786
4th Elizabeth Smith 18.948
5th Haiden Baker 19.007
8 & UNDER POLE BENDING
1st Tally Harthun 29.544
2nd Sego Krempin 30.761
3rd Amber Hester 31.593
4th Chase Fosha 38.416
5th
9 – 13 POLE BENDING
1st Audrey Wheatley 23.364
2nd Ashley Smith 24.811
3rd Taylin Harthun 25.431
4th Taylor Damme 27.847
5th Talynn Schmidt 27.927
14- 18 POLE BENDING
1st Jacey Murphy 22.823
2nd Elizabeth Smith 23.073
3rd Trace Lewis 23.975
4th Coty Baker 24.597
5th Briana Baker 25.668
9 – 13 GOAT TYING
1st Ashley Smith 11.49
2nd Talynn Schmidt 17.84
3rd Trevor McCullar 19.07
4th Foster Krempin 19.6
5th
14 – 18 GOAT TYING
1st Elizabeth Smith 9.38
2nd Coty Baker 12.49
3rd Briana Baker 15.18
4th Trace Lewis 16.3
5th
9 – 13 BREAKAWAY
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
14 – 18 BREAKAWAY
1st Jacey Murphy 13.38
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
9 – 13 JR/SR TEAM ROPING
Points and Pay to Junior only
1st HEAD
HEEL NO QUALIFIED RIDES
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
14 – 18 TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD
HEEL NO ENTRIES
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
9 – 13 STEER RIDING
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
14 – 18 JUNIOR BULL RIDING
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th

*************************************************************************

Event Results for: 7/29/2017
PLACE CONTESTANT POINTS TIME
BAREBACK BRONC RIDING
1st
2nd NO ENTRIES
3rd
4th
5th
TIE DOWN CALF ROPING
1st Roper O’Brian 25.18
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
LADIES BREAKAWAY
1st Jacey Murphy 3.8
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
STEER WRESTLING
1st
2nd NO ENTRIES
3rd
4th
5th
SADDLE BRONC
1st Gavin McAllister 77
2nd Hayden Petsch 75
3rd Perry Forster 64
4th
5th
MIXED TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Lara Cerra 10.96
HEEL Jason O’Brian 10.96
2nd HEAD Lara Cerra 16.83
HEEL Beau Hamerlinck 16.83
3rd HEAD Robin Wikum 20.86
HEEL Jim Nichols 20.86
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
OPEN TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Jason O’Brian 14
HEEL Tate O’Brian 14
2nd HEAD Jim Nichols 18.2
HEEL Matt Wikum 18.2
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
LADIES OPEN BARREL RACING
1st Dalene Harthun 17.561
2nd Debbie Lewis 17.659
3rd Lacy Stovner 17.779
4th Kelly Palmer 17.794
5th Sami Jo Sweeney 17.936
LADIES LOCAL BARREL RACING
1st Emma Auger 17.71
2nd Jacey Murphy 17.943
3rd Samantha Knight 21.295
4th Bailey Martin 22.933
5th Penny Myer 23.933
LADIES POLE BENDING
1st Amy Grey 21.27
2nd Dalene Harthun 21.848
3rd Kelly Palmer 22.242
4th Bailey Martin 27.459
5th Jacey Murphy 27.479
BULL RIDING
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
JUNIOR RODEO
8 & UNDER BARRELS
1st Flint Krempin 22.637
2nd Tally Harthun 23.807
3rd Kenna Wall 24.953
4th Penny Myer 25.811
5th Haley Honegger 25.986
9 – 13 BARRELS
1st Ashley Smith 18.123
2nd Taylin Harthun 19.175
3rd Taylor Damme 19.477
4th Trevor McCullar 19.521
5th Grace Wahl 19.677
14 – 18 BARRELS
1st Jacey Murphy 18.172
2nd Bailey Martin 18.303
3rd Elizabeth Smith 18.43
4th Haiden Baker 19.377
5th Briana Baker 20.613
8 & UNDER POLE BENDING
1st Penny Myer 26.31
2nd Tally Harthun 29.573
3rd Haley Honegger 30.12
4th Kenna Wall 33.348
5th Amber Hester 34.649
9 – 13 POLE BENDING
1st Trevor McCullar 24.495
2nd Grace Wahl 26.045
3rd Taylin Harthun 26.066
4th Madelyn Probst 28.451
5th Peyton Fosha 31.416
14- 18 POLE BENDING
1st Bailey Martin 21.967
2nd Elizabeth Smith 23.037
3rd Haiden Baker 25.159
4th Jacey Murphy 27.886
5th Trace Lewis 28.773
9 – 13 GOAT TYING
1st Ashley Smith 12.9
2nd Trevor McCullar 18.43
3rd Foster Krempin 19
4th Talynn Schmidt 19.64
5th Penny Myer 23.4
14 – 18 GOAT TYING
1st Elizabeth Smith 7.73
2nd McKenna Clingman 8.96
3rd Briana Baker 18.66
4th Trace Lewis 19.26
5th
9 – 13 BREAKAWAY
1st Trevor McCullar 7.89
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
14 – 18 BREAKAWAY
1st McKenna Clingman 3.69
2nd Elizabeth Smith 14
3rd Jacey Murphy 14.46
4th
5th
9 – 13 JR/SR TEAM ROPING
Points and Pay to Junior only
1st HEAD Trevor McCullar 27.44
HEEL Bucky McCullar 27.44
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
14 – 18 TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Roper O’Brian 13.49
HEEL Tate O’Brian 13.49
2nd HEAD Kirby Hales 14.67
HEEL McKenna Clingman 14.67
3rd HEAD Tate O’Brian 16.78
HEEL Roper O’Brian 16.78
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
9 – 13 STEER RIDING
1st
2nd NO ENTRIES
3rd
4th
5th
14 – 18 JUNIOR BULL RIDING
1st Kolten Moss 54
2nd
3rd
4th
5th

 

**************************************************************

High Country Stampede Rodeo
Event Results for:  7/22/2017  
PLACE CONTESTANT POINTS TIME
BAREBACK BRONC RIDING
1st
2nd NO ENTRIES
3rd
4th
5th
TIE DOWN CALF ROPING
1st Brian Gillen 24.860
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
LADIES BREAKAWAY
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
STEER WRESTLING
1st
2nd NO ENTRIES
3rd
4th
5th
SADDLE BRONC
1st Gavin McAllister 72
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
MIXED TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD
HEEL NO ENTRIES
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
OPEN TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD
HEEL NO ENTRIES
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
LADIES OPEN BARREL RACING
1st Dalene Harthun 17.534
2nd Sami Jo Sweeney 17.593
3rd Lisa Mirabito 17.722
4th Debbie Lewis 17.908
5th Lacy Stovner 17.990
LADIES LOCAL BARREL RACING
1st Jacey Murphy 18.071
2nd Emma Auger 18.184
3rd Grace Johnson 18.571
4th Samantha Knight 29.734
5th
LADIES POLE BENDING
1st Amy Grey 21.139
2nd Dalene Harthun 22.871
3rd Emma DeSanti 22.980
4th Kelly Palmer 27.436
5th Jacey Murphy 28.576
BULL RIDING
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
JUNIOR RODEO
8 & UNDER BARRELS
1st Penny Myer 20.977
2nd Flint Krempin 23.142
3rd Sego Krempin 24.149
4th Tally Harthun 27.281
5th Amber Hester 32.754
9 – 13 BARRELS
1st Ashley Smith 18.307
2nd Audrey Wheatley 19.380
3rd Trevor McCullar 19.460
4th Grace Wahl 19.821
5th Taylin Harthun 19.845
14 – 18 BARRELS
1st Emily DeAngelo 18.589
2nd Jacey Murphy 18.601
3rd Grace Johnson 18.692
4th Elizabeth Smith 19.145
5th Emma DeSanti 19.276
8 & UNDER POLE BENDING
1st Penny Myer 26.015
2nd Tally Harthun 32.908
3rd Amber Hester 36.043
4th Flint Krempin 38.649
5th
9 – 13 POLE BENDING
1st Grace Wahl 24.576
2nd Taylin Harthun 27.538
3rd Talynn Schmidt 27.723
4th Brooke Bruner 29.791
5th Trevor McCullar 31.536
14- 18 POLE BENDING
1st Emma DeSanti 23.120
2nd Jacey Murphy 23.281
3rd Briana Baker 23.880
4th Haiden Baker 26.312
5th Trace Lewis 29.480
9 – 13 GOAT TYING
1st Ashley Smith 13.360
2nd Brooke Bruner 16.760
3rd Grace Wahl 17.120
4th Talynn Schmidt 17.130
5th Sonny Gillen 19.060
14 – 18 GOAT TYING
1st Alexis Manley 9.830
2nd Elizabeth Smith 10.410
3rd Emily DeAngelo 10.520
4th McKenna Clingman 13.580
5th Trace Lewis 16.270
9 – 13 BREAKAWAY
1st Trevor McCullar 7.380
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
14 – 18 BREAKAWAY
1st Alexis Manley 3.500
2nd Bailey Miller 3.630
3rd Jacey Murphy 4.240
4th McKenna Clingman 5.100
5th
9 – 13 JR/SR TEAM ROPING
Points and Pay to Junior only
1st HEAD
HEEL NO QUALIFIED RIDES
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
14 – 18 TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD
HEEL NO QUALIFIED RIDES
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
9 – 13 STEER RIDING
1st 0
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES 0
3rd 0
4th 0
5th 0
14 – 18 JUNIOR BULL RIDING
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th

 

***************************************************************

Event Results for:  7/15/2017  
PLACE CONTESTANT POINTS TIME
BAREBACK BRONC RIDING
1st Marcus Saputo 69
2nd 0
3rd 0
4th 0
5th 0
TIE DOWN CALF ROPING
1st Brian Gillen 18.63
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
LADIES BREAKAWAY
1st Maggie Pomeroy 5.61
2nd Tish Linke-Krempin 13.52
3rd
4th
5th
STEER WRESTLING
1st
2nd NO ENTRIES
3rd
4th
5th
SADDLE BRONC
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
MIXED TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Robin Wikum 19.01
HEEL Jim Nichols 19.01
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
OPEN TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Jim Nichols 17.12
HEEL Matt Wikum 17.12
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
LADIES OPEN BARREL RACING
1st Debbie Lewis 17.68
2nd Kelly Palmer 17.876
3rd Shea Grogan 17.957
4th Lisa Mirabito 17.962
5th Peyton Stepanoff 18.07
LADIES LOCAL BARREL RACING
1st Bailey Martin 17.975
2nd Emma Auger 18.242
3rd Jacey Murphy 18.309
4th Grace Johnson 18.719
5th Samantha Knight 24.772
LADIES POLE BENDING
1st Elle Zonneveld 21.756
2nd Bailey Martin 21.8
3rd Dalene Harthun 22.483
4th Kelly Palmer 26.567
5th Amy Grey 27.008
BULL RIDING
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
JUNIOR RODEO
8 & UNDER BARRELS
1st Penny Myer 21.898
2nd Flint Krempin 24.227
3rd Sego Krempin 24.84
4th Tally Harthun 27.298
5th Amber Hester 29.473
9 – 13 BARRELS
1st Ashley Smith 18.027
2nd Peyton Fosha 20.563
3rd Foster Krempin 21.047
4th Hope Johnson 22.201
5th Trevor McCullar 24.782
14 – 18 BARRELS
1st Bailey Martin 18.101
2nd Grace Johnson 18.978
3rd Kayla DeSanti 19.134
4th Elizabeth Smith 19.351
5th Trace Lewis 19.702
8 & UNDER POLE BENDING
1st Penny Myer 28.084
2nd Sego Krempin 30.247
3rd Tally Harthun 31.953
4th Amber Hester 34.599
5th
9 – 13 POLE BENDING
1st Trevor McCullar 24.309
2nd Peyton Fosha 25.04
3rd Foster Krempin 25.544
4th Brooke Bruner 29.26
5th Charli Bruner 30.412
14- 18 POLE BENDING
1st Bailey Martin 22.051
2nd Elizabeth Smith 22.937
3rd Kayla DeSanti 23.856
4th Trace Lewis 23.887
5th Briana Baker 24.247
9 – 13 GOAT TYING
1st Ashley Smith 13.13
2nd Sonny Gillen 16.588
3rd Foster Krempin 17.19
4th Trevor McCullar 17.224
5th Brooke Bruner 18.605
14 – 18 GOAT TYING
1st Alexis Manley 7.7
2nd MaKenna Clingman 8.24
3rd Shea Grogan 8.35
4th Elizabeth Smith 8.36
5th Ella Zonneveld 11.7
9 – 13 BREAKAWAY
1st
2nd NO QUALIFED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
14 – 18 BREAKAWAY
1st Alexis Manley 4.5
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
9 – 13 JR/SR TEAM ROPING
Points and Pay to Junior only
1st HEAD Bucky McCullar 23.26
HEEL Trevor McCullar 23.26
2nd HEAD Tony Krempin 45.26
HEEL Foster Krempin 45.26
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
14 – 18 TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Alexis Manley 59.52
HEEL Trace Lewis 59.52
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
9 – 13 STEER RIDING
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th
14 – 18 JUNIOR BULL RIDING
1st
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES
3rd
4th
5th

 

**************************************************************

Event Results for:    7/8/2017
PLACE   CONTESTANT POINTS TIME
BAREBACK BRONC RIDING
1st
2nd NO ENTRIES
3rd
4th
5th
TIE DOWN CALF ROPING
1st Stuart Hoar 17.93
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
LADIES BREAKAWAY
1st Peyton Crowder 2.86
2nd Jacey Murphy 3.64
3rd Callie Clingman 4.09
4th
5th
STEER WRESTLING
1st
2nd NO ENTRIES
3rd
4th
5th
SADDLE BRONC
1st Gavin McAllister 77
2nd Hayden Petsch 73
3rd
4th
5th
MIXED TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Peyton Crowder 15.11
HEEL Robbie Crowder 15.11
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
OPEN TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Bridger Ketcham 10.93
HEEL Justin Ketcham 10.93
2nd HEAD Missy Crowder 14.35
HEEL Robbie Crowder 14.35
3rd HEAD Tish Linke 19.23
HEEL Foster Krempin 19.23
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
LADIES OPEN BARREL RACING
1st Jorry Lammers 17.889
2nd Kate Spaur 17.934
3rd Kelly Palmer 18.018
4th Debbie Lewis 18.061
5th Kayla DeSanti 18.34
LADIES LOCAL BARREL RACING
1st Bailey Martin 18.161
2nd Jacey Murphy 18.482
3rd Emma Auger 18.872
4th Sam Knight 19.444
5th Grace Johnson 23.996
LADIES POLE BENDING
1st Amy Grey 21.478
2nd Kelly Palmer 21.94
3rd Bailey Martin 21.976
4th Jacey Murphy 23.054
5th Dalene Harthun 26.99
BULL RIDING
1st Tyler Cochran 80
2nd Elijah Mora 74
3rd
4th
5th
JUNIOR RODEO
8 & UNDER BARRELS
1st Penny Myer 20.427
2nd Tally Harthun 27.573
3rd Sego Krempin 28.336
4th Flint Krempin 29.504
5th Rylan Richmann 46.189
9 – 13 BARRELS
1st Ashley Smith 18.03
2nd Madie Richmann 18.709
3rd Taylin Harthun 19.951
4th Peyton Fosha 20.303
5th Talynn Schmidt 20.7
14 – 18 BARRELS
1st Emily DeAngelo 18.259
2nd Bailey Martin 18.435
3rd Kayla DeSanti 18.839
4th Lucy Gordon 19.484
5th Elizabeth Smith 19.693
8 & UNDER POLE BENDING
1st Penny Myer 26.395
2nd Sego Krempin 32.284
3rd Amber Hester 33.35
4th Flint Krempin 39.011
5th Rylan Richmann 55.45
9 – 13 POLE BENDING
1st Ashley Smith 22.714
2nd Peyton Fosha 25.588
3rd Taylin Harthun 25.741
4th Trevor McCullar 25.871
5th Talynn Schmidt 27.632
14- 18 POLE BENDING
1st Bailey Martin 22.117
2nd Elizabeth Smith 23.515
3rd Kayla DeSanti 24.154
4th Trace Lewis 24.793
5th Lucy Gordon 25.21
9 – 13 GOAT TYING
1st Ashley Smith 19.2
2nd Talynn Schmidt 19.394
3rd Trevor McCullar 20.329
4th Madie Richmann 21.975
5th Mitchell Vaad 22.176
14 – 18 GOAT TYING
1st McKenna Clingman 9.065
2nd Emily DeAngelo 10.927
3rd Elizabeth Smith 12.292
4th Trace Lewis 16.667
5th Haiden Baker 27.308
9 – 13 BREAKAWAY
1st Trevor McCullar 12.56
2nd Foster Krempin 18.18
3rd
4th
5th
14 – 18 BREAKAWAY
1st McKenna Clingman 2.23
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
9 – 13 JR/SR TEAM ROPING
Points and Pay to Junior only
1st HEAD Buck McCullar 29.66
HEEL Trevor McCullar 29.66
2nd HEAD Tony Krempin 42.5
HEEL Trevor McCullar 42.5
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
14 – 18 TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD
HEEL NO QUALIFIED RIDES
2nd HEAD
HEEL
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
9 – 13 STEER RIDING
1st 0
2nd NO QUALIFIED RIDES 0
3rd 0
4th 0
5th 0
14 – 18 JUNIOR BULL RIDING
1st Destry Schmidt 62
2nd Zane Zuber 56
3rd
4th
5th
Event Results for:  7/1/2017
PLACE   CONTESTANT POINTS TIME
BAREBACK BRONC RIDING
1st NO QUALIFIED RIDES 0
2nd 0
3rd 0
4th 0
5th 0
TIE DOWN CALF ROPING
1st Justin Stuckey 10.720
2nd Stuart Hoar 12.470
3rd Perry Rasmussen 15.440
4th Daniel Meeske 16.690
5th Glenn Stuckey 16.950
LADIES BREAKAWAY
1st Maddy Dickens 3.470
2nd Becky Mahoney 12.810
3rd
4th
5th
STEER WRESTLING
1st 0.000
2nd NO ENTRIES 0.000
3rd 0.000
4th 0.000
5th 0.000
SADDLE BRONC
1st Gavin McAllister 76
2nd Hayden Petsch 68
3rd
4th
5th
MIXED TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Missy Crowder 13.070
HEEL Robbie Crowder 13.070
2nd HEAD Missy Crowder 20.240
HEEL Peyton Crowder 20.240
3rd HEAD
HEEL
4th HEAD
HEEL
5th HEAD
HEEL
OPEN TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Daniel Meeske 12.750
HEEL Doc Meeske 12.750
2nd HEAD Randy Lewis 17.150
HEEL Andy Murphy 17.150
3rd HEAD Daniel Meeske 20.530
HEEL Clyde Bolejack 20.530
4th HEAD Leigh Murphy 23.000
HEEL Randy Lewis 23.000
5th HEAD
HEEL
LADIES OPEN BARREL RACING
1st Kelly Palmer 17.580
2nd Sami Jo Sweeney 17.765
3rd Kasey Berry 17.792
4th Kayla DeSanti 17.990
5th Dalene Harthun 18.033
LADIES LOCAL BARREL RACING
1st Bailey Martin 18.440
2nd Emma Auger 18.497
3rd Jacey Murphy 18.503
4th Samantha Knight 19.959
5th Grace Johnson 23.982
LADIES POLE BENDING
1st Dalene Harthun 22.283
2nd Amy Grey 22.439
3rd Bella Walpole 22.821
4th Jacey Murphy 22.830
5th Emma DeSanti 23.641
BULL RIDING
1st Kody Lostroh 88
2nd Theo Glassman 80
3rd Luke Dyleski 80
4th
5th
JUNIOR RODEO
8 & UNDER BARRELS
1st Penny Myer 21.081
2nd Sego Krempin 24.852
3rd Tally Harthun 25.931
4th Flint Krempin 28.700
5th Amber Hester 36.501
9 – 13 BARRELS
1st Ashley Smith 18.079
2nd Taylin Harthun 20.492
3rd Foster Krempin 20.905
4th Talynn Schmidt 21.976
5th Hope Johnson 23.387
14 – 18 BARRELS
1st Bailey Martin 18.681
2nd Emma DeSanti 18.939
3rd Bailey Miller 19.269
4th Elizabeth Smith 20.707
5th Grace Johnson 24.683
8 & UNDER POLE BENDING
1st Penny Myer 26.926
2nd Tally Harthun 31.989
3rd Amber Hester 37.691
4th Sego Krempin 38.231
5th Flint Krempin 38.864
9 – 13 POLE BENDING
1st Ashley Smith 22.568
2nd Taylin Harthun 30.742
3rd Hope Johnson 32.563
4th Mitchell Vaad 32.623
5th Trevor McCullar 34.015
14- 18 POLE BENDING
1st Bailey Martin 22.183
2nd Elizabeth Smith 25.143
3rd Emma DeSanti 27.772
4th
5th
9 – 13 GOAT TYING
1st Ashley Smith 13.623
2nd Trevor McCullar 17.183
3rd Taylin Harthun 17.353
4th Sonny Gillen 17.424
5th Foster Krempin 18.481
14 – 18 GOAT TYING
1st McKenna Clingman 8.911
2nd Elizabeth Smith 10.496
3rd Lacey Hansen 12.224
4th 0.000
5th 0.000
9 – 13 BREAKAWAY
1st Bridger Ketcham 23.530
2nd 0.000
3rd 0.000
4th 0.000
5th 0.000
14 – 18 BREAKAWAY
1st Bailey Miller 6.840
2nd Brian Gillen 26.600
3rd 0.000
4th 0.000
5th 0.000
9 – 13 JR/SR TEAM ROPING
Points and Pay to Junior only
1st HEAD Foster Krempin 15.210
HEEL Tony Krempin 15.210
2nd HEAD Cooper McCullar 44.090
HEEL Trevor McCullar 44.090
3rd HEAD Bucky McCullar 44.410
HEEL Trevor McCullar 44.410
4th HEAD 0.000
HEEL 0.000
5th HEAD 0.000
HEEL 0.000
14 – 18 TEAM ROPING
1st HEAD Drake Groom 12.650
HEEL Chance Luccesei 12.650
2nd HEAD 0.000
HEEL 0.000
3rd HEAD 0.000
HEEL 0.000
4th HEAD 0.000
HEEL 0.000
5th HEAD 0.000
HEEL 0.000
9 – 13 STEER RIDING
1st 0
2nd NO ENTRIES 0
3rd 0
4th 0
5th 0
14 – 18 JUNIOR BULL RIDING
1st Wyatt Noe 70
2nd Connor Cathcart 63
3rd 0
4th 0
5th 0